KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

incapié

Portuguese translation: (ter em especial ) atenção


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:incapié
Portuguese translation:(ter em especial ) atenção
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

01:15 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Camiões/Autocarros
Spanish term or phrase: incapié
Cuando sea necesario, con los servicios de motor, es necesario realizar el cambio de los siguientes componentes:

• Aceite motor. Especial ***incapié*** en el tipo de aceite a utilizar.
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
(ter em especial ) atenção
Explanation:
o tipo de lubrificante a utilizar.

A minha sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
As duas sugestões são boas, mas no texto em questão, esta soa melhor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(especialmente) firme; ênfase
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2(ter em especial ) atenção
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(especialmente) firme; ênfase


Explanation:
hincapié
I m
1 teimosia, ƒ.

2 hacer h. en algo (fig) (fam) bater pé firme em algo


'hincapié' también aparece en estas entradas:
Português:
finca-pé


Mike :)



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota Moncada: Ou "especial ênfase no tipo de óleo a ser utilizado"
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lota - Mike :)

agree  Laura_Fazio
13 mins
  -> Obrigado, Laura_bio593 - Mike :)

agree  Antonio Barros: o sentido é "ênfase"
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
10 hrs

agree  Branca Amado
20 hrs

agree  Fernando Trucco: agree, ênfase
23 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ter em especial ) atenção


Explanation:
o tipo de lubrificante a utilizar.

A minha sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
As duas sugestões são boas, mas no texto em questão, esta soa melhor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Pereira: É isso mesmo.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marco

agree  Simone Tosta
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Simone