KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Automoción

Portuguese translation: Automação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Automoción
Portuguese translation:Automação
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

14:38 Apr 6, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Automoción
Título
Sonia Almeida
Automação
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Automação
Ligia Dias Costa
3Auto-moção / Moção autónoma
Sónia Tavares


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Automoción
Auto-moção / Moção autónoma


Explanation:
É a minha ideia!


Sónia Tavares
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Automoción
Automação


Explanation:
exp

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada, Lígia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Lusobras: Sistema automático pelo qual os mecanismos controlam seu próprio funcionamento, quase sem a interferência do homem.
5 days
  -> Obrigada