KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

alineador

Portuguese translation: alinhador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alineador
Portuguese translation:alinhador
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

12:30 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: alineador
Contrato social de uma empresa (o começo já está em português):

A sociedade tem como objetivo: 1. A compra, venda, importação, exportação e demais operações semelhantes envolvendo todos os tipos de produtos odontológicos, incluindo mas não se limitando a guardas, implantes, prótesis, moldes, enderezadores y alineadores dentales.
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
alinhador
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

LQA Russian
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alinhadorLQA Russian
5alinhador (dentário)
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alinhador


Explanation:
~


    Reference: http://www.milenio.com.br/neves/ortodontia/why_body5.html
LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
55 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alinhador (dentário)


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8