ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

cruentas

Portuguese translation: cruentas/incruentas

15:01 Mar 13, 2010
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: cruentas
La práctica odontológica en pacientes con enfermedades endocrino-metabólicas
A.- Introducción y listado de prácticas “cruentas” y “no cruentas” 51
A.1- Introducción 51
A.2- Listado de prácticas "cruentas" y "no cruentas"
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:cruentas/incruentas
Explanation:
prática cirúrgica cruenta ou incruenta
Selected response from:

Silvia Masello Barreiro
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cruentas/incruentas
Silvia Masello Barreiro
3com incisão / com sangramento
Elcio Carillo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cruentas/incruentas


Explanation:
prática cirúrgica cruenta ou incruenta


    Reference: http://www.sigohomeopatia.com/fotos/artigo9.pdf
Silvia Masello Barreiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do?method=searc...
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias Antonio

agree  Oscar García
13 days
  -> mugchas gracias Oscar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com incisão / com sangramento


Explanation:
sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4