KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical

dejo constancia que...

Portuguese translation: Atesto que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dejo constancia que...
Portuguese translation:Atesto que...
Entered by: Antonio Costa

21:29 Jul 5, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: dejo constancia que...
Dejo constancia que la Srita Marría goza actualmente de buena salud.
dany2303
Atesto que...
Explanation:

É isso
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Atesto que...Antonio Costa
4Faço prova de que...
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faço prova de que...


Explanation:
Acho que também pode ser: declaro que...

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Atesto que...


Explanation:

É isso

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriela Frazao: Esqueci-me do atesto :-)
2 mins
  -> Pois é Gabi. Médicos expeden atestados, não declarações.

agree  rhandler
8 mins
  -> Obrigado rhandler

agree  Valeria Verona
14 mins
  -> Obrigado Valéria