ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Para medir la talla se usa el tallímetro y, en niños menores de dos años, el pai

Portuguese translation: antropômetro de maderia, fita métrica flexível, infantômetro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tallímetro paidómetro, infantómetro
Portuguese translation:antropômetro de maderia, fita métrica flexível, infantômetro
Entered by: Monica Nehr

16:08 Jul 1, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Para medir la talla se usa el tallímetro y, en niños menores de dos años, el pai
De un libro español sobre Enfermeria. Traducción para el portugues de Brasil de:
tallímetro, paidómetro y infantómetro.
swaissman
antropômetro de madeira
Explanation:
tallímetro seria o antropômetro de madeira
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
Obrigado, Monica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5altímetro, antropômetro, infantômetrojorges
4antropômetro de madeiraMonica Nehr
4infantômetro, fita métrica flexívelMonica Nehr


  

Answers


2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para medir la talla se usa el tallímetro y, en niños menores de dos años, el pai
infantômetro, fita métrica flexível


Explanation:
o padómetro é a fita métrica flexível
o outro é igual

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para medir la talla se usa el tallímetro y, en niños menores de dos años, el pai
antropômetro de madeira


Explanation:
tallímetro seria o antropômetro de madeira


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0102-311X2003000600025&...
Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Monica.

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
altímetro, antropômetro, infantômetro


Explanation:
Infantômetro também se pode encontrar com o nome antropômetro infantil.

jorges