KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical (general)

nominó

Portuguese translation: foi "nomeado"/ "intitulado"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nominó
Portuguese translation:foi "nomeado"/ "intitulado"
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

16:04 Apr 5, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Menopausa
Spanish term or phrase: nominó
contexto:

Durante nuestra entrevista, se lo **nominó** como un Experto y Líder clave de opiniones en el campo de los Síntomas Vasomotores de la Menopausia.

Este também não consegui achar uma boa tradução

thanks a lot everybody ;)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
foi "nomeado"/ "intitulado"
Explanation:
considerado também cai bem no contexto, talvez um pouco mais de texto ajudaria a esclarecer.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Araújo Sobota
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu Adriana, ajudou muito!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5foi "nomeado"/ "intitulado"
Adriana de Araújo Sobota
4 +1foi designado
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foi designado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Madalena Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
20 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
foi "nomeado"/ "intitulado"


Explanation:
considerado também cai bem no contexto, talvez um pouco mais de texto ajudaria a esclarecer.

Adriana de Araújo Sobota
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Valeu Adriana, ajudou muito!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 min
  -> thanks Henrique

agree  Jorge Freire: nomeado
13 mins
  -> thank you Jorge

agree  Diana Salama
14 mins
  -> thanks Diana

agree  Neyde
17 mins
  -> Thanks Neyde

agree  Cristina Santos: nomeado
19 hrs