KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Hties

Portuguese translation: eritrócitos/hemácias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Hties
Portuguese translation:eritrócitos/hemácias
Entered by: liz askew

16:36 Apr 23, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Hties
En un hemograma Hties 4.620.000/mmc
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
United States
eritrócito/hemácia
Explanation:
These are erythrocytes in English. I don't know the plural in Portuguese.

erythrocyte

1. eritrócito, hemácia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-23 16:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:EGzeLxqIKgAJ:www.proz.c...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much Liz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eritrócito/hemácializ askew
3hematias
Veronica Colasanto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hematias


Explanation:
Hties debe estar por "Hematíes"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-23 16:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MedstudentsHematias. 400.0 M/uL. 4.500 a 5.600. 4.000 a 5.200 m/uL. Hemoglobina. 1.90 g/dL. 13.8 a 16.0. 13.0 a 15.0 g/dL. Hematóclito. 5.13%. 42.0 a 52.0 ...
www.medstudents.com.br/diagnostico.asp?regid=83 - 60k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Banco de Teses - Funções do baço- tese de dissertaçãoformação das hematias, uns acreditam que esta formação se effectua em virtude ... outros sustentam que as hematias não são o resultado de uma transformação ...
www.drashirleydecampos.com.br/noticias.php?noticiaid=14119&... - 162k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] 11 QUESTÃO 26 As normas ISO 9000(2000) e ISO 9004(2000) apresentam ...Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
c) Hematias (10 dias), Plaquetas (10 dias), Granulócitos (10 horas), Linfócitos B. (horas), Linfócitos T (anos). d) Hematias (10 dias), Plaquetas (10 dias), ...
www.betim.mg.gov.br/.../recursos_humanos/concursos/provas/7... - Páginas Semelhantes

Rim - Insuficiência renalNo exame de urina encontramos proteína, hemátias (sangue), cilindros hemáticos (de sangue), glicose , etc., demonstrando uma clara perda de seletividade na ...


Também achei como "hemátias"

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eritrócito/hemácia


Explanation:
These are erythrocytes in English. I don't know the plural in Portuguese.

erythrocyte

1. eritrócito, hemácia.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-23 16:55:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:EGzeLxqIKgAJ:www.proz.c...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much Liz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
8 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Plurais em português são: eritrócitos e hemácias, respectivamente.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!