KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

punto de rocio

Portuguese translation: ponto de orvalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto de rocio
Portuguese translation:ponto de orvalho
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

22:13 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting / petroquimica
Spanish term or phrase: punto de rocio
Plantas de Tratamiento de Punto de Rocío
Annoni
ponto de orvalho
Explanation:
umidadePonto de orvalho ( Dew Point ) é definido como o ponto em que o vapor de água ... No frio do inverno o ar pode conter pouca umidade; seu ponto de orvalho é ...
www.etec.com.br/muda3.html - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ponto de orvalho
Veronica Colasanto
4punto de condensação
mirta diez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ponto de orvalho


Explanation:
umidadePonto de orvalho ( Dew Point ) é definido como o ponto em que o vapor de água ... No frio do inverno o ar pode conter pouca umidade; seu ponto de orvalho é ...
www.etec.com.br/muda3.html - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso


Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Coutinho
0 min

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Maria Meneses
2 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
11 hrs

agree  Monica Nehr
1 day1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto de condensação


Explanation:
No IATE, para processos químicos:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Bom trabalho.
mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 horas (2008-04-26 11:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Digo: ponto!

mirta diez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8