KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Metallurgy / Casting

Secaderos en lechos fluidizados

Portuguese translation: Secador de leito fluidizado


22:15 Apr 27, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting / gas
Spanish term or phrase: Secaderos en lechos fluidizados
"Lavadores de gases. Secadero Spray. Granulación. Secaderos en lechos fluidizados"
Annoni
Portuguese translation:Secador de leito fluidizado
Explanation:
Um dos tipos de secador que usa um fluido
Selected response from:

Maria Meneses
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Secador de leito fluidizado
Maria Meneses
3secador com leito fluìdico/
mirta diez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secador com leito fluìdico/


Explanation:
Talvez te sirva esta traducción.

Términos usados en el IATE.
Buen trabajo.
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Secador de leito fluidizado


Explanation:
Um dos tipos de secador que usa um fluido

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 mins
  -> Obrigada rhandler

agree  Veronica Colasanto
44 mins