KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

un sobre

Portuguese translation: uma saqueta de café


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:un sobre
Portuguese translation:uma saqueta de café
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

10:46 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: un sobre
disolver un sobre de café en una taza de agua o leche.
Sonia Almeida
uma saqueta de café
Explanation:
é isso :)
Selected response from:

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada carla
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uma saqueta de caféCarla Araújo
4um envelopeSandra Beltrán


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
um envelope


Explanation:
Según el contaxto, en portugués de Brasil, se dice um envelope de café.

Sandra Beltrán

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uma saqueta de café


Explanation:
é isso :)

Carla Araújo
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Obrigada carla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Rocha: saqueta, perfeito
46 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs