KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Ponte al día ya!

Portuguese translation: Actualize-se!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ponte al día ya!
Portuguese translation:Actualize-se!

15:55 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Ponte al día ya!
Elige el área que quieres conocer. Ponte al día ya!
Sonia Almeida
Atualize-se!
Explanation:
Se preferir uma forma mais coloquial: Fique por dentro!
Selected response from:

Branca Amado
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Atualize-se!
Branca Amado
5Não te deixes ultrapassar
CristinaPereira
5Não perca tempo!
Simone Tosta
4Põe-te em dia!
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ponte al día ya!
Não perca tempo!


Explanation:
Uma sugestão :)

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ponte al día ya!
Não te deixes ultrapassar


Explanation:
Não te deixes ultrapassar/Actualiza os teus conhecimentos

Sugestões...

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ponte al día ya!
Atualize-se!


Explanation:
Se preferir uma forma mais coloquial: Fique por dentro!

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Matias
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
6 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ponte al día ya!
Põe-te em dia!


Explanation:
Por ser mais directa como tradução, preferi-a!

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 22