KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

perejil

Portuguese translation: salsinha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perejil
Portuguese translation:salsinha
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

16:53 Mar 5, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: perejil
Utilizado em culinária.
marcos
salsinha
Explanation:
Dicionário Señas:

perejil - m. Hierba olorosa con tallos finos, hojas brillantes de color verde oscuro, divididas en tres partes, y flores blancas o verdes muy pequeñas (...). salsinha
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado. Sua resposta foi rápida e precisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salsa
Fernando Muela
4salsinha
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salsinha


Explanation:
Dicionário Señas:

perejil - m. Hierba olorosa con tallos finos, hojas brillantes de color verde oscuro, divididas en tres partes, y flores blancas o verdes muy pequeñas (...). salsinha

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado. Sua resposta foi rápida e precisa!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salsa


Explanation:
See the link below.
Good luck!


    Reference: http://alcor.concordia.ca/~vjorge/paginas/valdir/plantas.htm...
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24