KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

te quiero

Portuguese translation: amo-te / eu te amo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:te quiero
Portuguese translation:amo-te / eu te amo
Entered by: Fernando Muela

19:52 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
Solo me gustaria saber como se dice "te quiero" en todos los idiomas que aparecen en la lista de encima, que empieza en Afrikaans y acaba con Zhuang. Muchas gracias
Elena Bisi Perex
Amo-te / Eu te amo
Explanation:
Dos variantes para la misma expresión.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Amo-te / Eu te amo
Fernando Muela
5português europeu :amo-te; francês: je t'aime.aryane


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Amo-te / Eu te amo


Explanation:
Dos variantes para la misma expresión.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins

agree  Manuela Brehm
15 mins

agree  xxxaldias75
23 mins

agree  Armando A. Cottim
1 hr

agree  Lusobras
16 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
português europeu :amo-te; francês: je t'aime.


Explanation:
boa sorte..!

aryane