KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

aguja de mechar / papel de barba

Portuguese translation: lardeadeira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Aguja de mechar
Portuguese translation:lardeadeira

12:15 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: aguja de mechar / papel de barba
Trata-se de uma receita de culinária. O primeiro serve para entremear (por exemplo, colocar pedaços de presunto dentro de um lombo de porco).
Obrigada.
Leo
agulha para lardear / papel de fôrma
Explanation:
também pode ser lardeadeira.
Dic. Langenscheidt
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
Leo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agulha de entremear /papel almaçoArmando A. Cottim
4 +1agulha para lardear / papel de fôrmaVeronica La Falce


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agulha de entremear /papel almaço


Explanation:
Mechar: Entremear (Dicionário Porto Editora).
Papel de barba: Mesma fonte

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agulha para lardear / papel de fôrma


Explanation:
também pode ser lardeadeira.
Dic. Langenscheidt

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
Leo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr