KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Oficina al final del pasaje

Portuguese translation: escritório no final do corredor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oficina al final del pasaje
Portuguese translation:escritório no final do corredor
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

11:33 Sep 20, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Oficina al final del pasaje
Disculpad, pero es una frase aislada en un par de idiomas que no es el mío.
Se refiere a una oficina situada al final de un pasaje entre dos naves.
Saludos y gracias.
Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
escritório no final/ao fundo da passagem/corredor
Explanation:
uma sugestão:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escritório no final/ao fundo da passagem/corredor
Mariana Moreira
4Escritório no fundo do corridor
María-Teresa Araneda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escritório no final/ao fundo da passagem/corredor


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Bensaúde Ferreira Deusdado: ao fundo do corredor, fica melhor julgo eu
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Manuel

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escritório no fundo do corridor


Explanation:
La oficina está al fondo del corredor.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4