KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Que te la pases muy bien y cumplas muchos mas!

Portuguese translation: Os meus votos de um dia feliz e que faças muitos mais!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Que te la pases muy bien y cumplas muchos mas!
Portuguese translation:Os meus votos de um dia feliz e que faças muitos mais!
Entered by: Ana Hermida

22:10 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Que te la pases muy bien y cumplas muchos mas!
deseos de cumpleaños
cordelia
Os meus votos de um dia feliz e que faças muitos mais!
Explanation:
Así se le diría al que cumpleaños en Portugal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 22:16:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"cumple años\", naturalmente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 22:18:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"cumple años\", naturalmente.
Selected response from:

Ana Hermida
Spain
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Os meus votos de um dia feliz e que faças muitos mais!
Ana Hermida
5Que tenhas um bom dia e completes muitos mais anos.xxxLube


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Os meus votos de um dia feliz e que faças muitos mais!


Explanation:
Así se le diría al que cumpleaños en Portugal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 22:16:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"cumple años\", naturalmente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 22:18:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quise decir \"cumple años\", naturalmente.

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toze
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tozé.

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Gracias.

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Que tenhas um bom dia e completes muitos mais anos.


Explanation:
En portugués "passar bem" solo siginifica que está bien de salud; no se
dice "cumprir anos" sino "completar años".

xxxLube
PRO pts in pair: 1