KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

recaudo de cartera

Portuguese translation: coleta de fundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recaudo de cartera
Portuguese translation:coleta de fundos
Entered by: Ivana de Sousa Santos

12:59 Apr 7, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: recaudo de cartera
Empresa de servicios Públicos Domiciliarios de Rovira

Calle 3ª. 1-26 Parque principal

Municipio de Rovira-Tolima

Ref.: Su solicitud de Consulta(1)



Se basa la consulta en determinar 1). Cual edad debe tener la cartera de servicios públicos para considerarse incobrable 2). Con que elementos debe contar la empresa para poder determinar la condonación de las deudas a su favor. 3).Limites a la implementación de politicas para realizar el recaudo de cartera.
Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
coleta de fundos
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cumprimento das obrigações
tierri pimpao
3 +1coleta de fundosDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coleta de fundos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=241831
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
49 mins
  -> Obrigada.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumprimento das obrigações


Explanation:
mis provável!

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench