KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

eutécticas

Portuguese translation: eutéticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:eutécticas
Portuguese translation:eutéticas
Entered by: Sandra Baptista

20:28 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: eutécticas
Contenedores con placas eutécticas.

Trata-se de um texto sobre os serviços de uma empresa de transporte urgente.
Sandra Baptista
Portugal
placas eutéticas
Explanation:
Encontrei em:
Selected response from:

Andreia Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2eutéticas
Clauwolf
5 +1placas eutéticas
Andreia Silva
5:(
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eutéticas


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  LoreAC
50 mins
  -> obrigado

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placas eutéticas


Explanation:
Encontrei em:


    Reference: http://csq.ipq.pt/feira2000/fich.html
    Reference: http://www.acamargo-equipamentos.com.br/por/rcargo13.htm
Andreia Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
3 days8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
:(


Explanation:
::::::(((((((

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367