KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

poner de manifiesto

Portuguese translation: pôr em evidência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:poner de manifiesto
Portuguese translation:pôr em evidência
Entered by: Paula Delgado

22:47 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: poner de manifiesto
xxx, equipo humano que mira al futuro..., PONE DE MANIFIESTO su política de calidad...

Agradeço desde já a quem puder ajudar
Paula Delgado
Portugal
pôr em evidência
Explanation:
Ou "tornar manifesta".
Selected response from:

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pôr em evidência
Tomás Rosa Bueno
4"explicita"
marinagil


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pôr em evidência


Explanation:
Ou "tornar manifesta".

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Hermida
4 mins

agree  José Casquilho
17 mins

agree  xxxPandorah
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"explicita"


Explanation:
deixa explícito, deixa claro

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench