KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

hiperemiante

Portuguese translation: hiperemiante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hiperemiante
Portuguese translation:hiperemiante
Entered by: Paula Delgado

11:34 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: hiperemiante
Sei que em portugués do Brasil também se diz hiperemiante mas precisava de saber se em Português europeu também é assim.

Obrigada,

Paula
Paula Delgado
Portugal
Hiperemiante
Explanation:
V. "... também conhecidas como fogos líquidos. Têm uma acção rubefaciente
e hiperemiante local. XAROPES, São formas farmacêuticas ..."
www.fmv.utl.pt/democ/sft/cadern/farmac/cf01v3.htm
Selected response from:

Luisa Jacquinet
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3HiperemianteLuisa Jacquinet
4hiperemiantexxxEDLING


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hiperemiante


Explanation:
V. "... também conhecidas como fogos líquidos. Têm uma acção rubefaciente
e hiperemiante local. XAROPES, São formas farmacêuticas ..."
www.fmv.utl.pt/democ/sft/cadern/farmac/cf01v3.htm

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins

agree  José Casquilho
3 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiperemiante


Explanation:
Formas farmacêuticas (cf1-v.3)
... também conhecidas como fogos líquidos. Têm uma acção rubefaciente
e hiperemiante local. XAROPES, São formas farmacêuticas ...
www.fmv.utl.pt/democ/sft/cadern/farmac/cf01v3.htm

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 6