KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

jugueteo amoroso

Portuguese translation: Brincadeira amorosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Juego amoroso
Portuguese translation:Brincadeira amorosa
Entered by: Jeslu

19:55 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: jugueteo amoroso
Por qué no... hacemos el amor,sólo por gusto.
Por ninguna otra razón más que por placer conyugal.
Por el puro de un matrimonio.
Jeslu
Argentina
brincadeiras amorosas / jogos amorosos
Explanation:
São mais algumas sugestões
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito brigada a você e a todos os que apoiaram esta resposta.
Isso me fez decidir.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7brincadeiras amorosas / jogos amorosos
Ana Almeida
5 +1diversão amorosa/folguedo amoroso
CristinaPereira
4brinquedo amoroso
Michael Powers (PhD)
3romantismo
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brinquedo amoroso


Explanation:
deve ser

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 216

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
romantismo


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diversão amorosa/folguedo amoroso


Explanation:
há várias hipóteses :-)

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, LMCO

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
brincadeiras amorosas / jogos amorosos


Explanation:
São mais algumas sugestões

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Muito brigada a você e a todos os que apoiaram esta resposta.
Isso me fez decidir.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
6 mins
  -> Obrigada, rhandler

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Paulo

agree  SCosta
16 hrs

agree  Carla Araújo
19 hrs

agree  Mário Seita: jogos
1 day32 mins

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Jogos. Cheers!
1 day23 hrs

agree  Teresa Zenteno
3 days15 hrs