KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

Digan lo que digan

Portuguese translation: Digam o que disserem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Digan lo que digan
Portuguese translation:Digam o que disserem
Entered by: Jeslu

16:00 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Digan lo que digan
Digan lo que digan, igual yo lo voy a hacer.

Digan lo que digan los más ortodoxos, es una pieza musical sensacional.
Jeslu
Argentina
Digam o que disserem
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Acho que também é assim.
Obrigada.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Digam o que disserem
CristinaPereira
5 +1Digam o que digam
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Digam o que digam


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SCosta
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Digam o que disserem


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Acho que também é assim.
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ana

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcelo

agree  Teresa Zenteno
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  rhandler
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Rhandler