KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Other

sendero

Portuguese translation: trilha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sendero
Portuguese translation:trilha
Entered by: ArthurLuiz

15:39 Apr 6, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: sendero
...a la potenciación de la artesanía y a proyectos de servicios de ocio como un Centro de Interpretación de Espacios Naturales, un Parque Arqueológico, e incluso un proyecto para la recuperación de senderos que llegaran a la costa.
Andreia Silva
Portugal
trilha, caminho pela floresta
Explanation:
Lembram-se de Sendero Luminoso ?
Selected response from:

ArthurLuiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trilha, caminho pela florestaArthurLuiz
5 +1carreiro
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trilha, caminho pela floresta


Explanation:
Lembram-se de Sendero Luminoso ?

ArthurLuiz
Brazil
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
0 min

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carreiro


Explanation:
... dos seus conviveres, os ursos pardos dormem durante longos períodos no inverno ... Quando ele desce por um carreiro da floresta, os ursos negros trepam ás árvores ...


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes: Como sou Pt de Pt...estou de acordo.
2 hrs