KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

se implicara

Portuguese translation: se estava envolvida


17:20 Apr 21, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: se implicara
En cuanto a sus relaciones sexuales (...) nunca se dejó arrastrar por ellas. (...) «La casa de mi madre estaba siempre llena de hombres y, cuanto más los veía, tanto menos me gustaban». A pesar de este comentário, **se implicara o no en las relaciones sexuales, lo cierto es que esta mujer ejercía un magnetismo arrollador, tanto sobre homebres como sobre las mujeres...
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:se estava envolvida
Explanation:
seguindo o sentido
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se envolvesse
Lota Moncada
4 +3se estava envolvida
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se estava envolvida


Explanation:
seguindo o sentido

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta diez: exacto!
11 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Smartidiom
15 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Elenice Alves Macedo
152 days
  -> merci !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se envolvesse


Language variant: pt.br

Explanation:
"... se envolvesse ou não nas relações sexuais, o certo é que esta mulher exercia..."

Suerte!

Lota Moncada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Rhandler!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada Veronica!