KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Real Estate

amojonada

Portuguese translation: demarcada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amojonada
Portuguese translation:demarcada
Entered by: Mamifera

22:47 Mar 30, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Real Estate / límites y linderos de inmuebles rurales
Spanish term or phrase: amojonada
... y recta amojonada al rumbo S 39o 22' O. de 100,10 m, que corre por el eje de una calle de 20,00 m, divisoria com ...
Mamifera
Brazil
demarcada
Explanation:
Eu entendo que é uma recta demarcada com umas coordenadas geográficas determinadas
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5demarcada
Yolanda Sánchez
3marcada / sinalizada
mirta diez


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
demarcada


Explanation:
Eu entendo que é uma recta demarcada com umas coordenadas geográficas determinadas

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado a todos pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Demarcada, ou seja, na qual se fixaram marcos indicadores.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

agree  Maria Fandiño
53 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Verónica

agree  Cristiane de Campos
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marcada / sinalizada


Explanation:
Hola, los mojones
Del DRAE: amojonar. (De mojón).
1. tr. Señalar con mojones los linderos de una propiedad o de un término jurisdiccional.

Buen trabajo.
mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish