KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

barómetro semipatrón

Portuguese translation: barômetro semi-padrão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:barómetro semipatrón
Portuguese translation:barômetro semi-padrão
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

20:43 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: barómetro semipatrón
Para el sensor de presión propuesto se recomienda un «barómetro semipatrón» ...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
barômetro semi-padrão
Explanation:
é o que eu entendo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 21:35:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Maria Luisa
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2barômetro semi-padrão
Sylvio Kauffmann
3barómetro semi-padrãoArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barómetro semi-padrão


Explanation:
Cum grano salis.
Tenho dúvidas mas parece ser a única forma de entender a expressão castelhana.
Espero que ajude.


Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
barômetro semi-padrão


Explanation:
é o que eu entendo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 21:35:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Maria Luisa

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> obrigado LoreAC

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Eliane