KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

castillete de laminación

Portuguese translation: torre de laminação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:castillete de laminación
Portuguese translation:torre de laminação
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

12:15 Aug 12, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: castillete de laminación
posicionamiento de los cilindros hidraulicos del «castillete de laminación» ...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
torre de laminação
Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 20:05:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Maria Luisa
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Mª Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3suporte de laminação
Clauwolf
5Suporte da laminaçãoxxxLube
5torre de laminação
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suporte de laminação


Explanation:
foi o que achei no Real Academia para castillete

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 12:46:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

castillete
m. Armazón para sostener algo.



Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao: tb eu
16 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day3 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
torre de laminação


Explanation:
é isso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 20:05:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

obrigado Maria Luisa

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Mª Luisa

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suporte da laminação


Explanation:
Outra opção

xxxLube
PRO pts in pair: 1