KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

desfogues

Portuguese translation: escoadouros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desfogues
Portuguese translation:escoadouros
Entered by: xxxaldias75

23:10 Aug 24, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: desfogues
Suministro y montaje de tanques verticales, incluye también pintura del tanque, montaje de visores, drenajes, desfogues y accesorios.
xxxaldias75
ESCOADOUROS
Explanation:
saidas para escoamento do tanque
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ESCOADOUROS
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Desafofo ó desabafoxxxLube


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ESCOADOUROS


Explanation:
saidas para escoamento do tanque

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
9 mins

agree  José Casquilho
38 mins

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

agree  L10N Studio
11 hrs

agree  Deoceli MENDES
1 day12 hrs

agree  Anatrad
58 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desafofo ó desabafo


Explanation:
Tradução literal.

xxxLube
PRO pts in pair: 1