KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Arandela de ataque

Portuguese translation: Anilha de pressão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Arandela de ataque
Portuguese translation:Anilha de pressão
Entered by: Bruno Teixeira

21:59 Oct 21, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Arandela de ataque
Anilha de ataque ou só anilha?
Bruno Teixeira
Portugal
anilha de aperto
Explanation:
PT
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Olá, muito obrigado pela ajuda. Acho que é o que sugeriu, ou igualmente "Anilha de pressão".
Obrigado!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2anilha de aperto
Gabriela Frazao
5 +2Anilha
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +2arruela de pressão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arruela de pressão


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Marta Alamañac
14 hrs
  -> obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anilha


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 22:09:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kikos.com.br/anilha.php

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

agree  Leninha
16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anilha de aperto


Explanation:
PT

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Olá, muito obrigado pela ajuda. Acho que é o que sugeriu, ou igualmente "Anilha de pressão".
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Serodio
11 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
4 days