KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Taladro roscado

Portuguese translation: Orifício roscado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Taladro roscado
Portuguese translation:Orifício roscado
Entered by: Bruno Teixeira

22:02 Oct 21, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Taladro roscado
"...observar que la marca esté junto al taladro roscado."
(orifício roscado)?
Bruno Teixeira
Portugal
orifício de rosca
Explanation:
orifício de rosca, o como sugieres, orifício roscado son traducciones correctas
Selected response from:

MARESTA
Spain
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3orifício de roscaMARESTA
5 +1perfuração roscada
P Forgas
5Broca para canal de rosca
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Broca para canal de rosca


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 198

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
orifício de rosca


Explanation:
orifício de rosca, o como sugieres, orifício roscado son traducciones correctas

MARESTA
Spain
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
17 hrs

agree  José Serodio
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perfuração roscada


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 391

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 hrs