KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tech/Engineering

Operario Conservación de Planta

Portuguese translation: trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Operario Conservación de Planta
Portuguese translation:trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

11:48 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Operario Conservación de Planta
descrição de unidades organizativas de uma empresa
Sonia Almeida
trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica
Explanation:
É a trdução que lhe sugiro.
Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Operário de Manutenção de Zona
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
5trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica
Ana Almeida
5trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica
Ana Almeida
5Conservation Plant Operator
pocaterras


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conservation Plant Operator


Explanation:
Exp.

pocaterras
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica


Explanation:
É a trdução que lhe sugiro.
Bom trabalho!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Obrigada Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: Porquê Fábrica?
8 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trabalhador da manutenção da fábrica


Explanation:
É a tradução que lhe sugiro.
Bom trabalho!

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Operário de Manutenção de Zona


Explanation:
Precisava de saber de que industria falamos...Cerâmica? Const. Civil? Especifique colega, s.f.f.


    Reference: http://www.ipa.min-cultura.pt/legis/lei_ipa
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276