KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

ronda de circunvalación

Portuguese translation: anel rodoviário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ronda de circunvalación
Portuguese translation:anel rodoviário
Entered by: xxxvrede

00:49 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: ronda de circunvalación
Nueva Ronda de Circunvalación Oeste
xxxvrede
anel rodoviário
Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero si es una carretera que rodea la ciudad, esta es la expresión.
Selected response from:

Jaen Alberto
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2anel rodoviárioJaen Alberto
4ronda
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ronda de circunvalación
ronda


Explanation:
Si estás hablando de una "gira", una "tour" por la ciudad, "ronda" es lo necesario en portugués.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ronda de circunvalación
anel rodoviário


Explanation:
Falta contexto, pero si es una carretera que rodea la ciudad, esta es la expresión.

Jaen Alberto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Henrique!

agree  Monica Nehr: parece ser esto sí, sin contexto ....
9 days