KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Tourism & Travel

escarrer

Portuguese translation: Es un apellido


17:24 Mar 13, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: escarrer
Familia Escarrer - Antiguos Propietarios XXX

Planilha Excel de um hotel
xxxvrede
Portuguese translation:Es un apellido
Explanation:
ASí que no se traduce. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Es un apellido
Valeria Verona
5 +1Escarrer
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Es un apellido


Explanation:
ASí que no se traduce. Suerte.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
17 hrs

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Escarrer


Explanation:
Es un apellido (catalán, en concreto). Mira la página de abajo.




    Reference: http://www.el-mundo.es/nuevaeconomia/99/NE003/NE003-11.html
Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day18 hrs