KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

largeros

Portuguese translation: viga / longarina /


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:largueros
Portuguese translation:viga / longarina /
Entered by: Monica Nehr

16:48 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Manual de instruções de maquinas ferroviarias
Spanish term or phrase: largeros
Limpiar y engrasar largeros de desplazamiento longitudinal del satélite
Ines Neuparth
Portugal
viga / longarina /
Explanation:
e outras traduções mais...
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
gracias! acho que é isto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4viga / longarina /Monica Nehr
2 +1travessão - travessa
mirta diez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travessão - travessa


Explanation:
WR:
larguero
I m
1 travessa, ƒ.
2 (Dep) (en fútbol) travessão, m.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutos (2008-04-26 17:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola, Injs: la palabra largero no existe en castellano. La frase es un poco confusa. Lo más próximo a largero es larguero, que son esos palos que se colocan en las vías. Por el contexto no sè si se trata de esto, si bien los largueros se engrasan ...
Talvez te ayude.
Buen trabajo.
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorisarraia
4 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
largeros // largueros
viga / longarina /


Explanation:
e outras traduções mais...

Monica Nehr
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias! acho que é isto!