KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

espejo de cortesía

Romanian translation: oglindă de curtoazie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:espejo de cortesía
Romanian translation:oglindă de curtoazie
Entered by: Georgiana Vasilescu

23:12 Feb 4, 2009
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: espejo de cortesía
Cred că este vorba de acele oglinzi interioare care se găsesc la undele modele de maşini doar în partea însoţitorului. Dar nu ştiu cum le zice....

módulo de control de los retrovisores exteriores
luces interiores
luces de espejo de cortesía
C. Roman
Spain
oglindă de curtoazie
Explanation:
http://www.informatiiauto.ro/dacia-model-noua-dacia-logan-do...

http://www.chevroletgtt.ro/nou/captiva_dotari_elite.html
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oglindă de curtoazieGeorgiana Vasilescu
3oglinzi parasolar
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oglinzi parasolar


Explanation:
Sugestie

Probabil ca aici http://www.informatiiauto.ro/volvo-model-volvo-s60-dotari-st...

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oglindă de curtoazie


Explanation:
http://www.informatiiauto.ro/dacia-model-noua-dacia-logan-do...

http://www.chevroletgtt.ro/nou/captiva_dotari_elite.html

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Andronache: eso tiene que ser...
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos :)