KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Finance (general)

pignorar

Romanian translation: a gaja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pignorar
Romanian translation:a gaja
Entered by: malukka

13:14 Oct 30, 2007
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / imputernicire notariala
Spanish term or phrase: pignorar
"El señor... está a apoderado a comprar, vender, ... pignorar, gravar toda clase de derechos y bienes de la sociedad"
malukka
a gaja
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/808340
Barnaby GriffithsActivitate KudoZ
Întrebări: 148 (toate închise)
Răspunsuri: 8

Spania

Marcare sau filtrare autor întrebare:

pledge as security / put up as collateral for a debt

Sinonime: a amaneta, a pune zălog, etc.
Selected response from:

Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a gaja
Nicolae Zarna
4confisca
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confisca


Explanation:
ZIUA.
... care-i dau dreptul de a pignora (confisca) bunurile imobiliare - bancare ale Iranului, recunoscut oficial drept FINANTIATORUL Organizatiei teroriste ...
www.ziua.ro/f.php?data=2005-12-09&thread=190008&id=165169 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a gaja


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/808340
Barnaby GriffithsActivitate KudoZ
Întrebări: 148 (toate închise)
Răspunsuri: 8

Spania

Marcare sau filtrare autor întrebare:

pledge as security / put up as collateral for a debt

Sinonime: a amaneta, a pune zălog, etc.

Nicolae Zarna
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiana Coblis
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc Cristiana!