KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Feliz Cumpleaños amigo

Romanian translation: La Mulţi Ani, prietene!


12:44 May 23, 2005
Spanish to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: Feliz Cumpleaños amigo
saludo de cumpleaños
Roberto
Romanian translation:La Mulţi Ani, prietene!
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1La Mulţi Ani, prietene!
Dan Marasescu
5Ń Äí¸ě đîćäĺíč˙, äđóă!Areknaz


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feliz Cumpleańos amigo
La Mulţi Ani, prietene!


Explanation:
+

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
7 hrs

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Feliz Cumpleaños amigo
Ń Äí¸ě đîćäĺíč˙, äđóă!


Explanation:
Ń Äí¸ě đîćäĺíč˙, äđóă!

Areknaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian