KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Medical (general)

adiccionólogo

Romanian translation: adictolog / specialist in adictologie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adiccionólogo
Romanian translation:adictolog / specialist in adictologie
Entered by: Dora Murgu

17:41 Nov 10, 2007
Spanish to Romanian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / psiquiatría
Spanish term or phrase: adiccionólogo
Es una especialidad dentro del campo de la psiquiatría.

no hay contexto, es parte de un glosario de especialidades médicas.

gracias!
Dora Murgu
adictolog
Explanation:
Termenul de "adictologie" există şi în română, deci există şi specialitatea respectivă.

APR: Asociatia Psihiatrica Romana - Revista romana de psihiatrieAsociatia Psihiatrica Romana (APR) este asociatia profesionala nationala a psihiatrilor ... Prin bunãvointa co-autorului Dan Velea, adictolog român care îsi ...
www.e-psihiatrie.ro/index.php?p=magazine&article=70 - 23k -

Ar mai fi şi "specialist în adictologie".
Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
multumesc!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4addiction psychiatristliz askew
4adictolog
C. Roman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adictolog


Explanation:
Termenul de "adictologie" există şi în română, deci există şi specialitatea respectivă.

APR: Asociatia Psihiatrica Romana - Revista romana de psihiatrieAsociatia Psihiatrica Romana (APR) este asociatia profesionala nationala a psihiatrilor ... Prin bunãvointa co-autorului Dan Velea, adictolog român care îsi ...
www.e-psihiatrie.ro/index.php?p=magazine&article=70 - 23k -

Ar mai fi şi "specialist în adictologie".


C. Roman
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
addiction psychiatrist


Explanation:
Addiction Psychiatrist An addiction psychiatrist is a physician who specializes in not only diagnosing but also treating patients with mental illness and addiction problems. ...
www.healthcareernet.co.uk/Physician/CareerProfiles/PID00501... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks, but i was looking for the romanian equivalent :)