KudoZ home » Spanish to Romanian » Other

Tu hermana es maravillosa, os quiero

Romanian translation: Sora ta este minunata/adorabila, tin la voi foarte mult


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tu hermana es maravillosa, os quiero
Romanian translation:Sora ta este minunata/adorabila, tin la voi foarte mult
Entered by: Liana Coroianu

15:33 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Tu hermana es maravillosa, os quiero
amistad
ELRIC
sora ta este minunata/adorabila, tin la ea foarte mult
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liana Coroianu
Grading comment
Gracias por todo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sora ta e minunata, tin foarte mult la voi.
Dan Marasescu
4sora ta este minunata/adorabila, tin la ea foarte mult
Liana Coroianu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sora ta este minunata/adorabila, tin la ea foarte mult


Explanation:
-

Liana Coroianu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Gracias por todo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dan Marasescu: la voi
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sora ta e minunata, tin foarte mult la voi.


Explanation:
:)

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
46 mins

agree  Tehno
8 hrs