KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Art/Literary

capta todo al vuelo y todo se le queda

Russian translation: ловит все на лету и сразу запоминает


17:52 Jul 8, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / post-adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: capta todo al vuelo y todo se le queda
"Cuando se concentra, Serguéi capta todo al vuelo y todo se le queda"
Fernando Muela
Spain
Russian translation:ловит все на лету и сразу запоминает
Explanation:
Когда Сергей концентрирует свое внимание, он ловит все на лету и все запоминает.
Selected response from:

Olga1204
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю вас, Ольгу И Эли.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ловит все на лету и сразу запоминает
Olga1204
5 +1Когда Сергей сосредоточится, он схватывает все налету и всё запоминает.
Eli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ловит все на лету и сразу запоминает


Explanation:
Когда Сергей концентрирует свое внимание, он ловит все на лету и все запоминает.

Olga1204
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Благодарю вас, Ольгу И Эли.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin: "Ñîñðåäîòî÷èâøèñü..." èëè ïðîñòî "êîãäà ñòàðàåòñÿ..."
13 mins

agree  Vadim Khazin: ñ äîïîëíåíèåì Îëåãà
1 hr

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
12 hrs

agree  _Alena
14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Когда Сергей сосредоточится, он схватывает все налету и всё запоминает.


Explanation:
Вариант:

Если Сергей сконцентрируется, но в момент всё схватывает и не забывает потом.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 18:00:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простите, не \"но\", а он\"

Eli
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _Alena: "Lovit" y "sjvatyvaet" es prácticamente lo mismo, pero "sjvatyvaet" me gusta más. Y la composición de la oración me gusta más la de Olga.
14 hrs