KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Art/Literary

tirar a un poso

Russian translation: бросить в колодец


08:59 Oct 21, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / cine
Spanish term or phrase: tirar a un poso
No se es muy dificil de explicar, pero siento cuando mama y yo nos separamos que algo me pasa como que me falta el aire o, o como si me tiraran a un poso.
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Russian translation:бросить в колодец
Explanation:
наверное "pozo"
Selected response from:

Sirin
Spain
Grading comment
спасибо. сомнения развеяны - POZO!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2бросить в колодецSirin
4chuvstvuje sebja broshenim i pokinutim
Armen Ayvazyan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
бросить в колодец


Explanation:
наверное "pozo"

Sirin
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
спасибо. сомнения развеяны - POZO!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  nkay
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chuvstvuje sebja broshenim i pokinutim


Explanation:
zemlja uxodit iz pod nog
steni zamikajutsa pered mnoj
a takzhe ljubije drugije associacii po kontekstu, imejushije smisl, odinochestva v zakritom prostranstve"


Armen Ayvazyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 13