KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Art/Literary

Si la autoestima es la salud de la mente,...

Russian translation: Если самоуважение - это здоровье разума, вряд ли найдутся другие, столь же важные...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Si la autoestima es la salud de la mente,...
Russian translation:Если самоуважение - это здоровье разума, вряд ли найдутся другие, столь же важные...
Entered by: Russ

05:43 Dec 26, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Si la autoestima es la salud de la mente,...
" Si la autoestima es la salud de la mente, son pocos los temas con una urgencia comparable..."

Por favor, respondanme en español. Gracias! Russ
Russ
Если самоуважение - это здоровье разума, вряд ли найдутся другие, столь же важные...
Explanation:
I guess that's about it - close to the original.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Gracias por tu amable y sucinta respuesta! Russ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Что может быть важнее чувства собственного достоинства - ведь без него разум не может ...xxxVera Fluhr
4Если самоуважение - это здоровье разума, вряд ли найдутся другие, столь же важные...
Oleg Rudavin
4Если самооценка оздоровляет разум, то мало что сравнится с ней по срочностиxxxVera Fluhr


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если самооценка оздоровляет разум, то мало что сравнится с ней по срочности


Explanation:
Merry Xmas and happy New Year to you, Russ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-26 09:24:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Russ, after your comments I understood that this translation is not good!
Please ignore it, I wrote another translation below.Please look!

xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 329

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Что может быть важнее чувства собственного достоинства - ведь без него разум не может ...


Explanation:
Мало что может быть важнее чувства собственного достоинства - ведь без него разум не может считаться здоровым.



xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
180 days
  -> Ñïàñèáî

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если самоуважение - это здоровье разума, вряд ли найдутся другие, столь же важные...


Explanation:
I guess that's about it - close to the original.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Gracias por tu amable y sucinta respuesta! Russ