KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Art/Literary

Ctra. Castellar, TERRASSA Barcelona

Russian translation: Company's address


08:05 Jan 11, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / street address
Spanish term or phrase: Ctra. Castellar, TERRASSA Barcelona
Ctra. Castellar, 298
08226 TERRASSA Barcelona

A company's street address
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Company's address
Explanation:
I suupose you wanted to know the meaning of the address. Here it is:
Castellar Road (the motorway leading from Terrassa to Castellar), (number) 298,
(ZIP Code) 08226, (city) TERRASSA, (province) Barcelona.
I am convinced that any address has to be transcribed in its original language without any changes because it's useful only when it can be read by the postman at the destination
Selected response from:

AleTer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Company's address
AleTer
3ТеррассаMascova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Террасса


Explanation:
это пригород Барселоны.

Mascova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Company's address


Explanation:
I suupose you wanted to know the meaning of the address. Here it is:
Castellar Road (the motorway leading from Terrassa to Castellar), (number) 298,
(ZIP Code) 08226, (city) TERRASSA, (province) Barcelona.
I am convinced that any address has to be transcribed in its original language without any changes because it's useful only when it can be read by the postman at the destination


AleTer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
2 days4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
163 days