KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

registrable

Russian translation: desmontable, retirable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:registrable
Russian translation:desmontable, retirable
Entered by: alionushka

22:05 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: registrable
Paramentos horizontales de placas de escayola lisa o placa de cartón-yeso, registrable en zonas para el mantenimiento de las máquinas de aire acondicionado
alionushka
Spain
desmontable, retirable
Explanation:
desmontable, retirable
съёмный, разборный; разъёмный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-04-01 22:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

подвесной потолок, фальшпотолок, фальшпанель, фальшпол

http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1608466

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutos (2008-04-01 22:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя здесь фальш не подходит, он не всегда является разборным. Наверное, в вашем случае, просто съёмный или разборный
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Лидия!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подвесные потолки из съемных плит
Olga Korobenko
4desmontable, retirable
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desmontable, retirable


Explanation:
desmontable, retirable
съёмный, разборный; разъёмный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-04-01 22:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

подвесной потолок, фальшпотолок, фальшпанель, фальшпол

http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/1608466

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutos (2008-04-01 22:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя здесь фальш не подходит, он не всегда является разборным. Наверное, в вашем случае, просто съёмный или разборный

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Лидия!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подвесные потолки из съемных плит


Explanation:
В качестве уточнения. Идея Лидии абсолютно верна.

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32