KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Capilaridad

Russian translation: капиллярный эффект


21:44 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Soldering
Spanish term or phrase: Capilaridad
La aleacion aportada, al fundir, lo hace en el estrecho espacio que hay entre el tubo y el accesorio, de forma muy fluida e incluso aunque estas esten en la posicion vertical y ascendente, a este efecto se llama "capilaridad".
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:капиллярный эффект
Explanation:
или капиллярные явления
Selected response from:

Chechet
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4капиллярность
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3 +1капиллярный эффектChechet


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
капиллярный эффект


Explanation:
или капиллярные явления

Chechet
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
42 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
капиллярность


Explanation:
Испнско-русский политехнический словарь. М. 1986

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36