KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

Motor compresor

Russian translation: Компрессор/мотор


18:22 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Motor compresor
"XXX" ofrece, asimismo, y durante 2 anos desde la fecha del albaran de entrega del aparato, una garantia que cubre exclusivamente cualquier defecto de fabricacion del motor compresor.
Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:Компрессор/мотор
Explanation:
Холодильные машины, сертификаты изделий
Компрессор/мотор на СО2 ступени кВт
Компрессор/мотор на NH3 ступени, кВт
http://ltec.ru/cafp.htm
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los colegas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Компрессор
oksana arabadzhieva
4Компрессор/мотор
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3 +1мотор компрессораEgor Kunovsky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мотор компрессора


Explanation:
дословно.
не вижу тут трудностей.

Egor Kunovsky
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
12 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Компрессор/мотор


Explanation:
Холодильные машины, сертификаты изделий
Компрессор/мотор на СО2 ступени кВт
Компрессор/мотор на NH3 ступени, кВт
http://ltec.ru/cafp.htm

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los colegas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yakov Tomara: ÿ âñå æå äóìàþ, ÷òî ýòî ìîòîð êîìïðåññîðà (ïðåäëîã ëèáî ñîçíàòåëüíî îïóùåí, ëèáî ïðîïóùåí, ëèáî compresor óïîòðåáëåí êàê ïðèëàãàòåëüíîå)
12 hrs
  -> Êîìïðåññîð (ìîòîð-êîìïðåññîð) – êîìïðåññîð â ñáîðå ñ ýëåêòðîäâèãàòåëåì â ãåðìåòè÷íîì êîæóõå. Êîìïðåññîð îñóùåñòâëÿåò öèðêóëÿöèþ õëàäàãåíòà â ãåðìåòè÷íîé ñèñòåìå êîìïðåññèîííîãî õîëîäèëüíîãî àãðåãàòà. http://www.holodilnik.info/issues/termins.htm

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Компрессор


Explanation:
Si se trata de motores para suministrar aire a presiуn.
Un saludo,
Oksana.

oksana arabadzhieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian