KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Furniture / Household Appliances

UPN

Russian translation: U-образный профиль


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:UPN
Russian translation:U-образный профиль
Entered by: _Alena

17:55 Sep 3, 2006
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Установка и сборка автоматических дверей
Spanish term or phrase: UPN
- Fijar el perfil de caja a la UPN mediante un tornillo hexagonal M8 con una llave fija de 13 y dejar el otro lado apoyado sobre el suelo(no apretar del todo el tornillo).

Спасибо
_Alena
Ukraine
U-образный профиль
Explanation:
Так его тоже называют.
http://onlineexpert.ru/catalog/otdelochnie/potolki/podvesnoi...
Здесь, правда, не двери, а потолки собирают, но тоже из профиля.
http://www.hierrostorrent.com.ar/tablas/upn.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4U-образный профиль
Elena Ivanova
3profil UPN
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profil UPN


Explanation:
Eto tip konstruktorskogo profila, tipa skobi.
Smotri: www.materialeslosandes.com/vigasipn.html
www.copromet.cl/produpn.html

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
U-образный профиль


Explanation:
Так его тоже называют.
http://onlineexpert.ru/catalog/otdelochnie/potolki/podvesnoi...
Здесь, правда, не двери, а потолки собирают, но тоже из профиля.
http://www.hierrostorrent.com.ar/tablas/upn.htm


Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aliaksandr Laushuk
12 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jarema
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 day21 hrs

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
4 days