KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Hola, buenos dias!

Russian translation: Depende del destinatario y situación


14:43 Sep 9, 2006
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / platica informal
Spanish term or phrase: Hola, buenos dias!
simplemente quiero saber como se inicia una conversacion por escrito.
xxxelvarco
Russian translation:Depende del destinatario y situación
Explanation:
Уважаемый Иван Петрович! (Oficial)
Здравствуйте, Маша! (Neutral)
Здравствуй, Маша! (Neutral)
Дорогой друг! (Propaganda comercial, política o medio familiar)
Дорогой Петя! (Familiar)
Привет! (Muy familiar)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Depende del destinatario y situación
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
5 +1Cualquiera!
Eli
5Привет, добрый день!Astrea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Привет, добрый день!


Explanation:
первое относится к неофициальной обстановке, второе более официально.

Astrea
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cualquiera!


Explanation:
Estimado ...... (nombre),
..........

Pude ser simplemente "Hola!"

Puede ser: (Nombre), buenos dias!

Y mucho mas!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-09 15:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ah! perdon:))

En ruso es "Здравствуйте, (Nombre)" (si quiere hablar de Ud.)

Puede ser " Привет", "Добрый день"

Eli

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Depende del destinatario y situación


Explanation:
Уважаемый Иван Петрович! (Oficial)
Здравствуйте, Маша! (Neutral)
Здравствуй, Маша! (Neutral)
Дорогой друг! (Propaganda comercial, política o medio familiar)
Дорогой Петя! (Familiar)
Привет! (Muy familiar)

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Maximova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  callingblind
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо