KudoZ home » Spanish to Russian » Law: Taxation & Customs

los promotores

Russian translation: застройщики или компании-застройщики


12:27 Aug 27, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / бизнес
Spanish term or phrase: los promotores
los compradores de los departamentos del edificio portobello 1, como ayuda a los promotores,
olianna
Russian translation:застройщики или компании-застройщики
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2застройщики или компании-застройщики
Ekaterina Guerbek
4строительная компания, застройщики,Alboa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
застройщики или компании-застройщики


Explanation:


Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: или "(компании-)девелоперы", как у нас тут иногда выражаются в Москве по-русски :)
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  alionushka
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Аленушка!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
строительная компания, застройщики,


Explanation:
no es una pregunta de nivel PRO

Alboa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Alboa